Kata

Jr White Belt
1st Celiel Rouse – San Bernadino
2nd Kaiden Kaluahine-Salmo – Pahala
3rd Kailen Kaluahine-Salmo – Pahala

Purple Belt
1st Cheizyn Montizor – Keaau
2nd Solomon Kaluna – Kailua-Kona
3rd Tyler Shimaura – Sho-en Kan

Jr Girl’s Green Belt
1st Sophia Burgess – Kailua-Kona
2nd Jaiden Basden – Kailua-Kona
3rd Jezzabelle Ann Acidera – Kamuela

Jr Boy’s Green¬†Belt
1st Julius Kwak – Shinshu Kyokai
2nd Zander Tejero-Gaspar – Shinshu Kyokai
3rd Adrien Pease – San Deigo

Jr Blue Belt
1st Vaughn Simon – Shinshu Kyokai
2nd Brennan Nishihara – Kailua-Kona
3rd Ryan Furuto Mears – Kailua-Kona

Jr Brown Belt
1st Sebastian Satullu-Yamashita – Kamuela
2nd Ricki Furuto – Kailua-Kona
3rd Jezreel Sales – Keaau

Jr Black Belt
1st Dylan Wroten – Kailua-Kona
2nd Rome Kyndall Joaquin – Waikoloa

Women’s Black Belt 15-39 years
1st Jenna Shiroma – Kailua-Kona
2nd Britt Hurley – Shinshu Kyokai
3rd Mia Noelani Joaquin – Waikoloa

Adult White Belt
1st Jamie Ventura – Kohala
2nd Janelle Mateo – Halawa
3rd Jesus Riviera – San Bernadino

Women’s Green Belt
1st Desiree Mateo – Halawa
2nd Laura Young – Moiliili
3rd Kellie Yap – Kamuela

Women’s Blue Belt
1st Andra Tejero-Gaspar – Shinshu Kyokai
2nd Nicole Caplan – Halawa
3rd Mika Motoki – Shinshu Kyokai

Men’s Blue Belt
1st Hideo Simon – Shinshu Kyokai
2nd Micah Matheny – San Francisco
3rd Charles Rouse – San Bernadino

Women’s Brown Belt
1st Jaimie Yap – Kamuela
2nd Janice Quebral – Keaau
3rd Helena Centeio Goto – Kamuela

Men’s Brown Belt
1st Cerwin Cabrera – Mililani
2nd Quentin Kempe – Gate City
3rd William Mendoza – Fontana

Sr Women’s Brown/Black Belt
1st Rebecca Ohta – Moiliili
2nd MJ Matsushita – Halawa
3rd Maliki Cofer – Pahala

Men’s Open Black Belt 15 -39 years
1st Jace Shiroma – Kailua-Kona
2nd Gavin Hiramatsu – Shinshu Kyokai
3rd Garrison Hiramatsu – Shinshu Kyokai

Men’s Middle Open Black Belt 40-60 years
1st Marc Pease – San Diego
2nd Robert Matsushita – Mcully
3rd Joseph Domingo – San Francisco

Sr Men’s Open Black Belt 60+
1st Craig Hamakawa – San Francisco
2nd Gary Hiramatsu – Shinshu Kyokai
3rd Craig Kobayashi – Shinshu Kyokai

Kumite

Jr White Belt
1st Celiel Rouse – San Bernadino
2nd Kailen Kaluahine-Salmo – Pahala
3rd Kaiden Kaluahine-Salmo – Pahala

Purple Belt
1st Josiah Villa – Keaau
2nd Cheizyn Montizor – Keaau
3rd Logan Ahua-Alofaituli – Keaau

Jr Girl’s Green Belt
1st Jaiden Basden – Kailua-Kona
2nd Sophia Burgess – Kailua-Kona
3rd Jezzabelle Ann Acidera – Kamuela

Jr Boy’s Green Belt
1st Alexander Kwak – Shinshu Kyokai
2nd Julius Kwak – Shinshu Kyokai
3rd Adrien Pease – San Diego

Jr Blue Belt
1st Ryan Furuto Mears – Kailua-Kona
2nd Brennan Nishihara – Kailua-Kona
3rd Mali Compehos – Pahala

Jr Brown/Black Belt
1st Riki Furuto – Kailua-Kona
2nd Rome Kyndall Joaquin – Waikoloa
3rd Dylan Wroten – Kailua-Kona

Adult White Belt
1st Jamiel Ventura – Kohala
2nd Joshua Mosley – San Bernadino
3rd Janelle Mateo – Halawa

Women’s Green/Blue Belt
1st Desiree Mateo – Halawa
2nd Nicole Caplan – Halawa
3rd Isabella Raymond – San Bernadino

Men’s Blue Belt
1st Micah Matheny – San Francisco
2nd Charles Rouse – San Bernadino
3rd John Acidera – Kamuela

Women’s Brown Belt
1st Janice Quebral – Keaau
2nd Yiran Wong – San Bernadino

Men’s Brown Belt
1st William Mendoza – Fontana
2nd Isaac Juan – Keaau

Women’s Open Black Belt
1st Jenna Shiroma – Kailua-Kona
2nd Britt Hurley – Shinshu Kyokai
3rd Kailee Kuhaulua-Stacy – Pahala

Men’s Open Black Belt
1st Gavin Hiramatsu – Shinshu Kyokai
2nd Jace Shiroma – Kailua-Kona
3rd Cerwin Cabrera – Mililani

Senior Men’s Open Black Belt
1st Marc Pease – San Diego
2nd Ryan (Ziggy) Nago – Hilo
3rd Joseph Domingo – San Francisco